<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> MOAC Baseball Rosters 06
Ridgedale Rockets Pleasant Spartans Northmor Golden Knights Mount Gilead Indians Cardington Pirates River Valley Vikings North Union Wildcats Highland Scots Elgin Comets Buckeye Valley Barons

 
Home
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Bowling
Boys Cross Country
Football
Golf
Boys Track
Wrestling
Girls Basketball
Bowling
Girls Cross Country
Softball
Girls Track
Volleyball
History
Champions
Athlete/Coach of the Year
Record Holders
Events Calendar
Awards Nights
Constitution
Media Links
Report Scores
Contact Us
 
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Ohio High School Athletic Association
 
     
  2006 Baseball Rosters  
     
 
Click school below to view roster
Buckeye Valley
Cardington
Elgin
Highland
Mount Gilead
North Union
Northmor
Pleasant
Ridgedale
River Valley
 
     


Coach Ken Carpenter

Buckeye Valley
No Name Class
01 Mickey Bragg Senior
02 Brandon Hubbard Senior
03 Logan Glassburn Junior
04 Nick Hedges Senior
05 Scott Thomas Sophomore
06 Ross Heath Freshman
07 Kyle Halleck Senior
10 Zach Housler Junior
11 Ian Durbin Senior
12 Phil Stakely Freshman
13 Josh Roberts Junior
17 Ross Humes Senior
19 Alex Boester Junior
20 Storm Stidam Senior
21 Colt Miller Junior
22 Ben Smith Junior
23 Kyle Jones Junior
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Tom Neubert

Cardington
No Name Class
02 Justin Williams Senior
03 David Arnold Senior
04 Blake McClung Sophomore
06 Jeff Leopard Senior
07 Justin Leonard Sophomore
09 Carson Thomas Sophomore
11 Brent Spires Senior
12 Andy Pearl Sophomore
16 Robert Andrick Senior
24 Jesse Adams Sophomore
25 RJ Knauber Senior
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Lanny Martin

Elgin
No Name Class
01 Adam McKee Sophomore
03 Tom Dutton Senior
05 Nate Cocherl Junior
06 Josh Nash Senior
08 Kenny Edwards Junior
09 Justin Lehman Junior
10 Tony Price Sophomore
12 Derrick Blair Senior
14 Matt King Senior
15 Will Price Junior
16 Kyle King Freshman
20 Shane Price Junior
22 Bobby Davis Junior
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Travis Church

Highland
No Name Class
02 Kyle Squires Junior
05 Joey Thompson Junior
07 Karter Shinaberry Senior
08 Matt Douds Junior
11 Brandon Geiger Sophomore
12 Gar Keen Junior
13 Andrew Westbrook Sophomore
16 Zac Hampton Junior
22 Chase Weaver Sophomore
29 William Stuff Junior
31 Jake Hampton Freshman
32 Ray Bartram Junior
39 Chuck Coffee Junior
40 Dan Hughes Senior
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Mark Kennon

Mount Gilead
No Name Class
21 Justin Williamson Sophomore
22 Joel May Junior
25 Jon Patton Sophomore
26 Zak Sheline Senior
27 Johnny Fox Junior
28 Chris Carver Freshman
29 Andy Dudgeon Senior
32 Chase Newton Junior
33 Mitch Goossens Senior
34 Justin Kempton Junior
35 Kyle Fink Senior
36 Brandon Carver Senior
40 Andy Counts Sophomore
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Morgan Cotter

North Union
No Name Class
02 Brian Monroe Junior
03 Brad White Senior
04 Cory Dixon Junior
05 Brett Sheets Senior
06 Joey Juzwiak Senior
08 Logan Krebehenne Senior
12 Blake McElroy Junior
14 Brad Fox Junior
16 Kyle Wiley Junior
20 Ben Lookabaugh Junior
21 Kyle Krebehenne Senior
23 Brandon Lowe Sophomore
32 Eric Beckley Senior
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Buck Workman


Northmor
No Name Class
03 Jeremiah Howe Junior
05 Garrett Frederici Junior
07 Drew Shisler Sophomore
13 Taylor Meckling Junior
15 David Fissell Junior
21 Josh Timmons Junior
22 Chad Ervin Junior
23 Mike Taylor Junior
25 Rodney Clevenger Senior
28 Jeff Duda Junior
33 Mike Duda Senior
48 Austin Frederici Junior
65 Steve Waite Junior
88 Casey Shenefield Junior
89 Mason Brocwell Junior
 
 
  Back to Top  

Coach Chris Kubbs
Pleasant
No Name Class
02 Eric Seiter Senior
03 Kyle Nielson Sophomore
04 Eric Cunningham Junior
07 Eric Freshour Senior
10 Jacob Burns Junior
13 Ben Piacentini Senior
14 Nathan Conley Junior
16 Griffin Clark Sophomore
18 Clay Lust Freshman
20 Nathan Dutcher Junior
21 Joe Thompson Senior
22 Brett Belford Sophomore
24 John Kuzio Junior
25 Brad Martin Senior
26 Rick Wilkinson Senior
44 Jordan Bails Sophomore
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Tony Luchene

Ridgedale
No Name Class
01 Dennis Dibling Junior
04 Brad Laucher Senior
07 Blake Rockey Senior
08 Mitch Hopper Sophomore
09 AJ Strzelecki Junior
10 Ty Lavenia Sophomore
11 Jake Galyk Junior
12 Kyle Weddington Senior
20 Zach Wheeler Senior
25 Matt Massie Senior
31 Cody Bash Senior
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Randy Leach

River Valley
No Name Class
02 Cory Messaros Senior
03 Kyle Helman Junior
04 Colin Lowe Junior
05 Alex Stayner Sophomore
06 Josh Branstetter Senior
07 Tyler Hall Sophomore
08 Steve Brake Junior
09 David White Junior
10 Cory Helman Junior
11 Michael McCleese Junior
12 Ben Himeise Junior
16 Justin Thayer Junior
18 Dustin Snyder Junior
20 Mitch Posey Junior
23 Aaron Nemo Sophomore
24 Steve Schelb Junior
25 Blake Gates Junior
 
 
  Back to Top  
Ohio High School Athletic Association