<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> MOAC Softball Rosters 06
Ridgedale Rockets Pleasant Spartans Northmor Golden Knights Mount Gilead Indians Cardington Pirates River Valley Vikings North Union Wildcats Highland Scots Elgin Comets Buckeye Valley Barons

 
Home
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Bowling
Boys Cross Country
Football
Golf
Boys Track
Wrestling
Girls Basketball
Bowling
Girls Cross Country
Softball
Girls Track
Volleyball
History
Champions
Athlete/Coach of the Year
Record Holders
Events Calendar
Awards Nights
Constitution
Media Links
Report Scores
Contact Us
 
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Ohio High School Athletic Association
 
     
  2006 Softball Rosters  
     
 
Click school below to view roster
Buckeye Valley
Cardington
Elgin
Highland
Mount Gilead
North Union
Northmor
Pleasant
Ridgedale
River Valley
 
     

Coach Carol Evans
Buckeye Valley
No Name Class
02 Mary Margaret Boda Junior
06 Ashlie Stidam Junior
08 Emily Tipper Junior
10 Alyson Sheppard Junior
12 Shaina Kaiser Junior
15 Carrie Dodge Senior
16 Lauren McIntire Sophomore
17 Allison Allinder Junior
19 Katie Curry Senior
22 Laurie Condit Junior
24 Shannon Lynn Junior
 
 
  Back to Top  

Coach Barry Dutt
Cardington
No Name Class
01 Stephanie Pemberton Junior
02 Brittney Patterson Senior
03 Chelsea Brake Sophomore
05 Ashlie Gayheart Senior
06 Meriah Landis Junior
07 Jaimie Goodman Junior
10 Nicole Weston Senior
11 Lindsey Robinson Senior
13 Kasi Eastep  
14 Amanda Skeens  
20 Shelby Brown Freshman
21 Katy Short  
24 Nesa Rogers Sophomore
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Wendy Muselin

Elgin
No Name Class
03 Megan Kaufman Senior
11 Jamie Osborne Sophomore
17 Dessiree Burtch Senior
20 Jade Fown Sophomore
22 Jessica Welch Senior
25 Molly O'Donnell Sophomore
28 Lauren Forman Sophomore
32 Kelly Townsend Senior
33 Hailey Imbody Freshman
36 Sam Rees Freshman
44 Rebecca Gamby Sophomore
 
 
  Back to Top  

Coach Shelly Hornsby
Highland
No Name Class
01 Tara Drake Junior
03 Tori Simms Senior
04 Chelsea Squires Junior
05 Hilary Sears Senior
06 Leah Lloyd Senior
07 Bristan Denman Junior
08 Kylee Barnett Senior
09 Tory Tobin Sophomore
10 Staci Graham Senior
11 Casey Pontius Sophomore
12 Ciera Rife Junior
14 Samantha Melvin Sophomore
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Joe Ruhl


Mount Gilead
No Name Class
01 Morgan Heacock Senior
02 Jordan Rausch Freshman
04 Kortnie Graham Sophomore
05 Nikki Ruhl Senior
06 Kaylee Ohler Freshman
07 Stephanie Graham Sophomore
08 Jessica Robertson Freshman
10 Ashley Gompf Senior
11 Hannah Smith Freshman
13 Kelsey Snyder Sophomore
14 Jessica Johnson Sophomore
15 Aubin Frost Freshman
17 Chelsea Abraham Junior
25 Stacey Pettigrew Senior
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Dawn Draper

North Union
No Name Class
04 Emily Davis Junior
13 Brittany Creviston Senior
14 Ashley Allen Sophomore
15 Holly Sheets Sophomore
19 Kalee Price Sophomore
22 Stephanie Goddard Senior
23 Billie Jo Wilds Junior
25 Marybeth Stoltzfus Junior
29 Jamie Goddard Senior
31 Paige Bumgarner Senior
33 Ashlee Monroe Sophomore
21 Ashley Price Sophomore
 
 
  Back to Top  


Coach Shayne Yeater


Northmor
No Name Class
00 Nina Cozzens Junior
01 Kiley Sherman Freshman
03 Ashley Miley Junior
05 April Guthridge Sophomore
11 Jessica Hykes Sophomore
16 Brittany Craft Freshman
18 Alex Brinkman Senior
21 Jessica Beekman Freshman
22 Whitney Zolman Freshman
23 Andrea Clevenger Junior
27 Hannah Stull Junior
31 Kristina Villella Sophomore
52 Chelsee Marquis Junior
77 Caitlyn Dye Freshman
 
 
  Back to Top  

Coach Jenni Davis
Pleasant
No Name Class
04 Abby Swaney Senior
05 Sarah Reynolds Junior
06 Emily Young Sophomore
07 Nikki Yates Sophomore
08 Kim Clarke Senior
10 Katie Dune Junior
12 Kelsie Payne Junior
15 Nicole Farmer Junior
16 Hannah Sparling Junior
21 Emily Patrick Junior
22 Lindsay Althous Senior
27 Sophie Young Senior
 
 
  Back to Top  

Coach Dan Bollinger
Ridgedale
No Name Class
06 Michaela Gordon Freshman
07 Jodie Denman Sophomore
09 Alisha Burge Junior
10 Lynn Severns Sophomore
12 Tara Thacker Junior
13 Marla Hicks Sophomore
14 Caitlin Farley Freshman
20 Kayla Harrison Junior
24 Liz Rowland Junior
25 Tiffany Garver Junior
34 Lindsey Swavel Sophomore
40 Mia Bowdle Freshman
44 Pam Severns Senior
 
 
  Back to Top  

Coach Carolyn Green
River Valley
No Name Class
02 Brittany Bigford Freshman
03 Heidi Duckworth Senior
07 Tracy Needham Senior
08 Sam Bigford Junior
10 Amanda Butler Junior
11 Brooke Brown Sophomore
13 Kayla Hildreth Junior
21 Ally Mitchell Senior
24 Chelsea Chard Junior
25 Lauren Morrow Sophomore
52 Sarah Green Junior
 
 
  Back to Top  
Ohio High School Athletic Association