<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Home Page
SchoolNames

 
Home
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Bowling
Boys Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Boys Track
Wrestling
Girls Basketball
Bowling
Girls Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Girls Track
Volleyball
History
Champions
Athlete/Coach of the Year
Awards Nights
Constitution
Media Links
Report Scores
Contact Us
 
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Ohio High School Athletic Association
   
 
MTCBanner
Email webmaster

 

 

Click on School Name at top of page to see school info!




Welcome to the Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Web Site!

Upcoming Events

The MOAC Boys and Girls Track Championships will be held on May 12th and May 14th. Field Event Finals and Running Prelims will be May 12th at Mount Gilead, Blue Division, and Pleasant, Red Division, starting time 4:30 PM. Running finals will be at Pleasant, Both Divisions, May 14th, 4:30 PM.

Announcements

Congratulations to the Student-Athletes who earned All-Conference Honors at the MOAC Boys Tennis Tournament. Click on the link below see all the results of the tournament.

Click here to go to the Boys Swimming page

Click here to go the Girls Swimming page

Click here to go to the Boys Tennis page

 

MOAC Athletes College Signings 2014-15 School Year
Name School Sport College/University
Dalton Stambuagh Highland Baseball Akron U
Jett Swetland Highland Baseball Florida Southwestern CC
Byron Belcher Highland Baseball Pitt CC, North Carolina
Emily Clark North Union Softball Ohio State
Kam Terry Highland Volleyball Elon
Carmen Jolliff Buckeye Valley Gymnastics Kent State
Corinne Windisch Fairbanks Soccer Cincinnati Christian
Olivia Davis Marion Harding Volleyball Tiffin
Kyle Gaylk Pleasant Football Endinboro
Ryan Maniaci Pleasant Football Endinboro
Gabby Burchett Fairbanks Soccer/Track Wheeling Jesuit
Lane Foster Northmor Football Ohio Dominican
Bryanna Bolha Mount Gilead Cross Country/Track Mount Vernon Nazarene
Sam DeNero Galion Swimming Wright State
Austin Hathaway Fredericktown Baseball University of Charleston
Caleb Hudson North Union Football Lake Erie
Deaken McCoy Galion Wrestling Indiana Tech
Maria Curren Pleasant Cross Country Lake Erie
Tyler Beck Mount Gilead Cross Country/Track Findlay
David Hall Buckeye Valley Baseball Wittenberg
Lexi Winkelfoos Highland Volleyball Baldwin Wallace
Dustin Baker Highland Football Baldwin Wallace
Coy Van Tilburg Galion Basketball Arizona Hillcrest Academy
Tyler Ruhl Fredericktown Baseball Marietta

 

 

 


Click to Submit a Story


Ohio High School Athletic Association