<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Home Page
SchoolNames

 
Home
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Bowling
Boys Cross Country
Football
Golf
Soccer
Tennis
Boys Track
Wrestling
Girls Basketball
Bowling
Girls Cross Country
Golf
Soccer
Softball
Tennis
Girls Track
Volleyball
History
Champions
Athlete/Coach of the Year
Awards Nights
Constitution
Media Links
Report Scores
Contact Us
 
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Ohio High School Athletic Association
   
 

Email webmaster

 

 

Click on School Name at top of page to see school info!




Welcome to the Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Web Site!

Announcements

 

 

 

Click here to go to the Boys Swimming page

Click here to go the Girls Swimming page

 

MOAC Athletes College Signings 2016-17 School Year
Name School Sport College/University
Alexa Hasting Jonathan Alder Volleyball West Virginia
Morgan Lott River Valley Softball Miami of Ohio
Trace Hatfield Fredericktown Baseball Toledo
Claire Nicholson River Valley Softball The Ohio State University
Autumn Hudson North Union Basketball Eastern Michigan
Summer Blevins Pleasant Basketball Wright State
Ashton Terrill Highland Volleyball Northern Kentucky
Max Schrieber Highland Baseball Nebraska
Aziza Ayoub Jonathan Alder Track The Ohio State University
Cassidy Frazier Fredericktown Softball Mount Vernon Nazarene
Trey Pugh Jonathan Alder Football Northwestern
Ali Ward Pleasant Track Indiana Wesleyan
Alyson Adams Cardington Softball Mount Vernon Nazarene
Joe Craycraft Pleasant Football Youngstown State
Rachel Kennedy Fredericktown Softball Ohio Christian University
Ethan Springer River Valley Football Ohio Wesleyan
Nash Fry River Valley Football Notre Dame College(Ohio)
Dominic Ross River Valley Football Otterbein
Jack Iannarino Fairbanks Football Ashland
Wyat Harmon Fredericktown Track/Cross Country Southern Indiana
Emily Cobb Fredericktown Track/Cross Country Mount Vernon Nazarene
Will Overholt Fredericktown Track Wilmington
Kyra Adkins Fredericktown Track Adrian University
Satchel Denton Highland Football University of Rhode Island
Leo Wells Buckeye Valley Baseball Notre Dame College(Ohio)
Jacob Rings Centerburg Football Heidelberg
Catie Pelfrey Pleasant Softball Glenville State
Kayla Fredendall Jonathan Alder Softball Appalachian State
Logan Hatcher Buckeye Valley

Basketball

Mount Union
Luke McCarrell Cardington Football Kentucky Christian
Christian Hoffman Cardington Football Wittenberg
Emilie Schworm East Knox Track/Cross Country Morehead State University
Allison Fathbruckner Buckeye Valley Softball Ohio Dominican
Nick Weiss Mount Gilead Track/Cross Country Mount Vernon Nazarene
Jonah Barnett Mount Gilead Track Mount Vernon Nazarene
Olivia Brewer Mount Gilead Track Ohio University
Darcy Picker Mount Gilead Track/Cross Country Ohio Wesleyan
Hannah Bush Mount Gilead Track/Cross Country Ohio Wesleyan
Nick Middlesworth  Marion Harding Track Ohio Dominican
Cloie Riedlinger Marion Harding Track Ohio Wesleyan
Max Mitchell Marion Harding Swimming Ohio Wesleyan
Jason Ellis Marion Harding Basketball Marietta
Kia Branstetter Marion Harding Basketball Wittenberg
Christian Koch North Union Wrestling Otterbein
Maddux Hughes North Union Softball Ashland
Cassidy Starky River Valley Softball Defiance
Nicole Peak Buckeye Valley Softball Ohio Wesleyan
Sterling Armstrong Centerburg Football Alderson Broaddus
Nate Johnson Centerburg Basketball Ohio Wesleyan
Gunner Gregory Centerburg Basketball Ohio Northern
Renee Lemke Centerburg Volleyball West Liberty
Emily Garber Centerburg Volleyball Mount Vernon Nazarene
Ian Gehres Jonathan Alder Baseball Lindsey Wilson

 

 

 


Click to Submit a Story


Ohio High School Athletic Association