<%@LANGUAGE="JAVASCRIPT" CODEPAGE="1252"%> Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Home Page

Boys Basketball
Boys Cross Country
Boys Track
Girls Basketball
Girls Cross Country
Girls Track
Athlete/Coach of the Year
Awards Nights
Media Links
Report Scores
Contact Us
Ohio High School Athletic Association
Ohio High School Athletic Association

Email webmaster



Click on School Name at top of page to see school info!

Welcome to the Mid Ohio Athletic Conference Web Site!

Congratulations to the Student-Athletes in Volleyball for being selected to the All-Conference teams. Click on the appropriate radio button on the left side of this page to view all the names.

Congratulations to the Student-Athletes in Girls and Boys Cross Country for earning All-Conference Honors. Click on the appropriate radio button on the left side of this page to view all the names.

Congratulations to River Valley,Red Division, and Highland, Blue Division for winning the Championship of the Freshman Volleyball tournament in their respective divisions.

Congratulations to the Student-Athletes in Boys and Girls Soccer for being selected to the All-Conference teams. Click on the appropriate radio button on the left side of this page to view all the names.

The MOAC would like to give a big HIGH 5 to all the people that were able to give Zach Slone his special night. Colton Greene and Justin George are two big reasons that Sportsmanship is still alive and a big Thank You goes out them!

Click Here to read the what doing the right thing is all about!!!!

Thank You, Rob McCurdy

Click here to go to the Boys Swimming page

Click here to go the Girls Swimming page


MOAC Athletes College Signings 2015-16 School Year
Name School Sport College/University
Karlee Reynolds Jonathan Alder Volleyball Morehead State
Katie Smith Jonathan Alder Volleyball Marshall
Kaitlyn Massey Pleasant Volleyball Nyack
Cierra Green Pleasant Volleyball Fairmont State
Arielle Anderson Pleasant Softball Eastern Michigan
Maddie Johnston Jonathan Alder Softball Mount Vernon Nazarene
Madi Watson Jonathan Alder Softball Winthrop
Natalie Regula Jonathan Alder Volleyball Findlay
Samantha Brininger Cardington Softball Findlay
Brogin Denman Highland Volleyball Clark State
Shane Carney Highland Baseball Adrian
Lydia Morgan Highland Track & Field Indiana Wesleyan
Raygan Walters Mount Gilead Softball Gannon
Michael Mollohan Mount Gilead Football Urbana
Gabe Miller Buckeye Valley Football Ashland
Sam Scharf Buckeye Valley Football Ashland
Ben Kidwell Buckeye Valley Football Wittenberg
Maggie Peddicord Buckeye Valley Soccer Capital
Emily Hilt Buckeye Valley Track & Field Capital
Kasey Morris Buckeye Valley Softball Otterbein
Raquel Warner Buckeye Valley Track & Field Otterbein
C J Young North Union Baseball Shawnee State
Trey Williams Cardington Football Mount Union
Devin Fridley Cardington Football Heidelberg
Andrew Stillwell Highland Baseball Clark State
Jacob Staiger Galion Football Charleston
Drake Barnett Galion Football Findlay
Carson Parsell River Valley Football Findlay
Paul Keller Galion Football Baldwin Wallace
Wyatt Pertuset North Union Football Capital
Alivia Milesky Jonathan Alder Soccer Ohio University
Deondre' Cook Mount Gilead Football Walsh
Jordan Scott Marion Harding Football Ohio Dominican
Keyan Herell Marion Harding Football Ohio Dominican
Ross Gibson Fairbanks Football Findlay
Evan Main River Valley Football/Track Malone
Jordan Alexander Highland Football Heidelberg
Taylor Valentine Galion Volleyball Heidelberg
Aaron Berg River Valley Football Bluffton
Lauren Kocsis Fairbanks Soccer Ohio Wesleyan
McKenna Hostetler Jonathan Alder Volleyball Ohio Northern
Shannon Kirkey Jonathan Alder Volleyball & Track Anderson
Autumn Devine Jonathan Alder Soccer Muskingum
Connor Skidmore Jonathan Alder Soccer Wittenberg
Andrew Miller Jonathan Alder Lacrosse Wilmington
Caden Orewiler River Valley Golf The Ohio State University
Fallyn Stephens Marion Harding Basketball Adelphi University(NY)
Brandon Queen Marion Harding Swimming Alfred State College (NY)
Tyler Longstreth Marion Harding Basketball Heidelberg
Corbin Bunsold North Union Wrestling Otterbein
Brady Thompson Pleasant Soccer Mount Vernon Nazarene
Jenna Shipman Mount Gilead Cross Country/Track Findlay
Tylar Jago River Valley Football Wooster
Braxton McQueen Fredericktown Football Baldwin-Wallace
Austin Geiger Fredericktown Football Otterbein
Macy Earnst Fredericktown Basketball Ohio Northern
Keaton Snow Fredericktown Track & Field Wittenberg
Cambry Arnold River Valley Softball James Madison
Wyatt Gresh Highland Baseball Siena Heights
Isabelle Ditullio Northmor Cross Country/Track Mount Vernon Nazarene
Gunnar Lilly Northmor Football Bluffton
Frank Keller Northmor Football Bluffton
Jax Harville River Valley Football Ohio Wesleyan
Jaden Mauk Pleasant Basketball Ohio Wesleyan
Hannah Peltiter Pleasant Cross Country Ohio Dominican




Click to Submit a Story

Ohio High School Athletic Association